Immigration Services

Our Immigration Services

If you want to live in Canada, our certified immigration advisors can help you apply for your immigration process.

Family Class

An applicant is a member of family class if, with the respect to a sponsor, the foreign national is:

  • the sponsor’s spouse, common-law partner or conjugal partner
  • a dependent child of the sponsor
  • the sponsor’s mother or father;
  • the mother or the father’s mother or father

Skilled Worker

This program is for skilled workers with foreign work experience who want to immigrate to Canada permanently.

Selection Factors:

  • Age
  • Education
  • Work experience
  • Whether you have a valid job offer
  • English and/or French language skills
  • Adaptability
Eligibility Criteria Canadian Experience Class Federal Skilled Workers Program Federal Skilled Trades Provincial Nominee Program Atlantic Immigration Pilot
Language Skills You have strong English or French skills
(CLB 7 IF YOUR NOC IS 0 OR A)
(CLB 5 if your NOC is B)
You have strong English or French skills (CLB 7) You have strong English or French skills
(CLB 5 for speaking and listening
CLB 4 for reading and writing)
You have strong English or French skills
Levels vary by province
You have strong English or French skills (CLB 4)
Type of work experience Canadian experience in one of these NOCs: 0, A, B Experience in NOC: 0, A, B Experience in a skilled trade under key groups of NOC B It depends on the province, but includes NOC 0, A, B, C or D Not required
Amount of work experience 12 months (either combination of full-time or part-time work) 1 year continuous (combination of part-time, full-time or more than one job) 2 years within last 5 years It depends on the province Not required
Job Offer Not required, but you can get points for having a valid offer Not required, but you can get points for having a valid offer Required:
an offer of full-time employment for a total period of at least one year or
a certificate of qualification in that skilled trade issued by a Canadian provincial or territorial authority
It depends on the province Required. Job offer must:
be NOC skill type/level 0, A, B, or C
last at least one year from the date permanent residence is granted
Education Not required, but you can get extra points for your Canadian education Secondary education required. You can get more points for your post-secondary education Not required, but you can get extra points for your Canadian education It depends on the province You must have graduated from a publicly funded post-secondary institution in Atlantic Canada. Program must have been at least 2 years.
Other Not applicable Not applicable Not applicable Not applicable Job offer must be for an employer in Atlantic Canada

Investment Class

Want to know about us. Contact Us Now